Watch Evel Dick!

Friday, January 21, 2011

Big Brother 13 Blog

It's that time, ladies & gents! We're switching over to the new blog for the season!

As always, you can follow the blog every season by going to, or just go to the new blog and bookmark it!

See ya there! ;)

Monday, January 12, 2009

Big Brother 11 Blog

Looking for the Big Brother 11 Blog (BB11 Blog)?

Click Here to Visit Big Brother 11 Blog!!

...all updates, latest news, breaking news, and everything else Big Brother 11 related will be posted on the blog's new url:

See ya there!! :-D

Pssstt...I update with BB related news even during BB's "off season". So ch-ch-check it out! ;-)

Watch Big Brother 24/7
Wanna peek in on the houseguests? View the house cameras!

Monday, September 29, 2008

BB11 will start in Summer 2009

Hey guys & gals! I just posted this on the Big Brother 11 Blog but wanted to post it here as well (for those of you who haven't yet bookmarked the new blog url).

Source: CBS Press Release

So...that's that. :-( To say that I'm bummed would be an understatement. I really liked having back-to-back seasons of Big Brother, plus it made Winter go by faster. Nothing like being under a sea of blankets and watching the live feeds! But, it's just not gonna happen this Winter. Damn you, CBS!!

I'm surprised that they don't do a Winter Edition since there's such a HUGE fan base of the show and ratings are always good..even during BB9 (which totally sucked and it showed in the ratings). But even the poor ratings for BB9 were amazingly good compared to most shows ratings.

Oh well. Guess BB will remain a "summer only" show. :-(

Stay tuned...

Watch Big Brother 24/7
Wanna peek in on the houseguests? View the house cameras!

Friday, September 26, 2008

BB10 Ebay Auctions:

Holy moly, BB fans!! There are a TON of stuff being sold on ebay from various houseguests of BB10!! :-D

Ollie is selling some hats that he wore while on the show..does anyone even care? LOL Apparently not because nobody is bidding on his stuff.

Dan, on the other hand, is making a killing on all the gear he has posted for sale!

Here's a look at the bids as of 9:04pm BBT Friday Sept 26th:

Steven's BB10 Bag: $96
Dan's ORIGINAL St. Mary's Red Tshirt: $660
Dan's "TAKEN" tshirt: $112
Dan's "Spike the Albino Emo" Frog: $147.50
Dan's ONLY Renegade red bandanna: $91
Memphis's hat: $21 (omg I am totally bidding on that!)

and then you have...
Michelle's shirt worn when evicted: $1.75
Ollie's Blue Baseball hat: *No bids*

LOL Oh boy. :-P

For ALL Big Brother 10 items, click here!

Those who have followed the blog know how badly I couldn't wait for Memphis to put his hat up for sale, so I'm totally gEEk'ing out that he put it up for sale!! :-D I'll let ya'll know if I end up winning it (I better win it, dammit!)

Stay tuned...

Watch Big Brother 24/7
Wanna peek in on the houseguests? View the house cameras!

Wednesday, September 24, 2008

Win an Autographed Shirt!!

On real player (where the live feeds were, and where the re-feeds are currently playing), you can watch Keesha & Chelsia (from BB9) chat LIVE on Friday Sept. 26th @ 9pm EST on Feed #4!! :-D So how can you watch & ask questions for Keesha to answer? Simple! Click here to watch it & watch the replay feeds totally free for 2 weeks!

What can be better than that? How about winning a t-shirt signed by Keesha & Chelsia?!!! :-D

Currently on the replay feeds:

Original Date: Wed. July 30th
HOH: Keesha
On the Block: Angie & Jessie

The replay feeds are on the Wednesday right before Angie gets evicted (on Thursday) from the house, so it's week 3 in the house, going on week 4.

There's still SOOOOO much of the feeds to see at this point!! Alot of fights, alot of April/Ollie sex, and alot of lying! ;-)

You can watch the replay feeds for FREE for 2 weeks before you commit!

Grab Your 2 Week Free Trial Right Here!!

Here's some screenshots I just took from the replay feeds:

Angie is talking to Memphis about how she can stay in the house:

Dan is still wearing his cross necklace at this point:

..and here's a shot of most of the HG's roaming in the kitchen area.

Tomorrow on the replay feeds, you will get to see the Endurance Comp where April won. Remember this one??

Watch this Endurance Comp on the replay feeds!!!

Okay, as far as an update on BB11, I don't really have one. It is, however, looking more & more like BB11 will be on the summertime. :-( Of course, I will keep ya'll updated!!

Stay tuned...

Watch Big Brother 24/7
Wanna peek in on the houseguests? View the house cameras!

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

Dan's message to all the fans:

Dan posted a Thank You to the fans on his myspace. Check it out! :)

To All Big Brother Fans, Dan Fans, & Renegade Fans:

Thank you so much for all of your support! All of the support, thank you notes, and encouragement is very overwhelming for me and totally unexpected. When I was trapped in the house I was not sure anyone would like me, but I appreciate all of the support.

I will keep you all updated as to what is going on with my life, just be patient with me because I am trying to catch up to the MySpace, Facebook, e-mails, etc etc...I have been running all over the place trying to keep up with phone calls, family, and re-adjusting to life outside of the Big Brother house. I have NOT seen the Dark Knight yet OR picked up my new favorite CD, the Weezer Red Album that I got as my first HoH.

Winning Big Brother was a dream come true for many reasons, you all know how big of a BB fan I am and to win, and win 7-0 (totally unexpected), is very hard to even comprehend. After the Finale show, I spent the next 36 hours doing press interviews, radio interviews, etc (check out the Bonnie Hunt Show!)

This past Wednesday we (my family, Monica, best friend Carp, Memphis, Ashley, Memphis' fam) went to Katsuya for a nice dinner and then to S-Bar for the Renegade party. Thanks to Ashley and Matt (at S-Bar) for hooking it up. We had a blast, I had a chance to catch up with Brian, Angie, and Steven for a second, but mainly it was a crazy night.

Big thanks to Mike Boogie for making an appearance at S-Bar and for hooking up Monica and I and Geisha House. If you ever are in LA you need to swing by Geisha House, great food and atmosphere. The best Sushi ever, check it out.

While in LA, Monica, Memphis, Ashley and I went to Universal Studios and had a great time!

The BB Wrap Party was something out of this world. I met a lot of great people and I received nothing but positive feedback. A lot of former House Guests were there and they are all so cool, here is who I ran into (sorry if I forget anyone), I did not get a chance to talk to them all unfortunately

BB1: Chicken George, the legend
BB3: Marcellas, Lisa - very cool
BB5: Diane - the best, very down to earth
BB6: Jennifer-awesome, photogenic James-nice guy
BB7: Erika-charismatic
BB8: Jen & Nick - genuine
Dick - do I even need to say anything?
Danielle - sweetheart, plus she started Team Dan, come on!
Joe & Zach - nice dudes
BB9: Chelsia & Crazy James
Jen - very cool, personable
Josh - said hey, didn't get a chance to talk to
Parker - the man
Sharon - very sweet

I also met Sheila, I was very thrilled to meet her. What she told me got me FIRED UP! Long story short, she knows how big of a fan I am of the Karate Kid, so she is hooking me up big time, she can tell the details but I'm not sure how much she wants me to say. But Sheila is the best, so cool, and I look forward to speaking with her soon.

The gag reel is hilarious; the producers did an awesome job with that. If you haven't seen the Wrap Party gag reel, I think you can check it out on YouTube. All I can say is that I was laughing uncontrollably at "the Graduate" clip, nice work.

OK, so what's in the future for me? There are tons of things coming my way; you wouldn't believe half of it if I told you. I will keep you all updated as to what is going on if I decide to accept any of the stuff.

As far as my fellow houseguests, I barely got a chance to speak to any of them. I talk to Memphis daily (the Renegades are for real) and Brian. I need to get in touch with the rest of the crew; I was so busy I did not even get a chance to exchange numbers, pretty sad. If Renny, Keesha, Angie or any of my friends are reading this get a hold of me I want to talk to you guys!

The rest of this week I am going to try to get re-acclimated to my life, it has been a lot tougher than I thought. I thought I could jump from BB house to normal life with ease, but it has been a process. But don't worry, if I can handle living in a house with 12 crazy people, re-adjusting won't be so bad ;)

Give me some time and I will get some things lined up so I can interact with all of you!

I feel very blessed to be in this situation and I want you all to know from the bottom of my heart I appreciate ALL your support.

Stay posted, I won't leave you all hanging too long....or if you do hang long, I will make a deal with you and get you to drop from the vine, hahahah, just kidding. :)

Take care and I will be in touch!


Source: Dan's Myspace Blog

Stay tuned...

Watch Big Brother 24/7
Wanna peek in on the houseguests? View the house cameras!